Unexpected Journey 奇幻之旅 screenshot 1
奇幻之旅
Unexpected Journey
Unexpected Journey 奇幻之旅 screenshot 4
Unexpected Journey 奇幻之旅 screenshot 5
Unexpected Journey 奇幻之旅 screenshot 6
Unexpected Journey 奇幻之旅 screenshot 7
Unexpected Journey 奇幻之旅 screenshot 8

Games Like Unexpected Journey 奇幻之旅

Jul 1, 2018·Black Phoenix Studio·
38%8 user reviews · 8
View on SteamBuyChecking stores…

This is your first family mission, you have to arm and equip yourself and, above all, survive attacks from deadly monsters. Defeat these strong monsters, collect 4 artifacts and emerge from this hostile island as a relic hunter.

Top matches

Match strength key:80+65+50+<50
Finding similar games…

About Unexpected Journey 奇幻之旅

This is your first family mission, you have to arm and equip yourself and, above all, survive attacks from deadly monsters. Defeat these strong monsters, collect 4 artefacts and emerge from this hostile island as a relic hunter. Mission

Collect four Artifact from formidable monsters
Fight with Monster
Unexpected Journey 奇幻之旅 video 1
Pick your skill
Unexpected Journey 奇幻之旅 video 2

How to Play Walk around in the island, drink water, eat food to maintain your health and earn stat point from the fight with the limited monster. Each monster will drop item/equipment after killed, use/equip it to improve your character. At the same time, you can recycle extra item to craft those items you want to plan your strategy to beat the LV3 Monster. Fight LV3 Monster when you think you are ready to gain the Artifact. Game Features

Choose your abilities or leave it to fate
Choose your skills or leave it to fate
Navigate the deadly island, seeking for monsters and gathering artefacts
Face the challenges and get ready for the final battle
Set traps to weaken monsters
Equip yourself with varies artefacts
Use special artefact to find the hidden treasures
Hunger and thirst are your concerns
Fight monsters, each having different skills and abilities
Avoid poison area and keep survival.

Steam data © 2026 Valve Corporation. Trademarks are property of their respective owners.

All matches

Similar games to Unexpected Journey 奇幻之旅

Finding similar games…